Privacy Policy

OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Curly Wurly respects your privacy. We collect and use your personal information in a way that ensures maximum privacy.

We manage our customers’ Personal Information as per the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act).

What is ‘Personal Information’ and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is data that identifies an individual. For example, it may include names, addresses, email addresses, social media handles, credit card details and telephone numbers.

Curly Wurly AU collects personal information whenever you use our services. We collect this information in many ways. For instance, we gather information when you use our website www.curlywurly.com.au, complete a contact form, shop our products or interact with us—either on social media or via email.

The main reason behind gathering your Personal Information is to help us provide better services. This data is important for us to be able to interact with you, deliver the products you purchase, provide you with the requisite information, reply to your queries, and perhaps even invite you to participate in our contests.

In case you no longer want to receive our emails, you have the option of unsubscribing to our mailing list at any time by contacting us.

Third Parties

We will collect your Personal Information only under reasonable circumstances. We will also take all reasonable steps to notify you if a third party passes your Personal Information to us.

Security of Personal Information

We do our best to store your Personal Information electronically in a manner that protects it from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Moreover, when your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was acquired, we will take all reasonable steps to destroy it permanently.

Access to Your Personal Information

You can easily access the Personal Information we have about you in our records whenever you need to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. Whenever you want access to your Personal Information, kindly write to us at:

Curly Wurly AU
3/903 Beaudesert Rd
Archerfield QLD 4108
Australia

Please note, in order to protect your Personal Information, we may require identification from you before releasing the data.

Privacy Policy: Complaints and Enquiries

In the event of any queries or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy, you are requested to contact us at:

Curly Wurly AU
3/903 Beaudesert Rd
Archerfield QLD 4108
Australia

Policy Updates

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time and would be updated on www.curlywurly.com.au